River Rat 5K Run - June 17, 2017
Little Falls, Minnesota
Your Subtitle text
2015 RESULTS

Place Name                Age S City               No.                St Time    Pace    

===== =================== === = ================== ======

    1 Daniel Borash        21 M Bowlus                            129 MN   15:40  5:03

    2 Jonathan Stoltman    28 M Little Falls                      139 MN   15:57  5:08

    3 Adam Pangrac         27 M Moorhead                          136 MN   16:44  5:24

    4 Maxwell Kuzara       19 M -   Collegeville                       47 -    16:57  5:28

    5 Mathew Massmann      19 M Little Falls                      115 MN   17:08  5:31

    6 Alec Sanbeck         16 M Mora                               81 MN   17:21  5:35

    7 Tyler Moore          16 M Little Falls                       56 MN   17:45  5:43

    8 Jacob Massmann       17 M Little Falls                      141 MN   18:25  5:56

    9 Daniel Palmer        17 M Royalton                           58 MN   18:28  5:57

   10 Manon Gammon-Deerin  22 F Little Falls                       23 -    19:41  6:21

   11 Wanda Gau            53 F Little Falls                       24 MN   19:48  6:23

   12 Daniel Mushel        19 M Cushing                           123 MN   20:13  6:31

   13 Rick Hlebain         64 M St. Joseph                         32 MN   20:44  6:41

   14 Gene Holroyd         43 M Royalton                           34 MN   20:56  6:44

   15 Michael Pangrac      24 M Bowlus                            135 MN   21:25  6:54

   16 Simon Waltman        37 M Little Falls                      148 MN   21:32  6:56

   17 Chris Borash         13 M Bowlus                            130 MN   21:35  6:57

   18 Kathryn Rush         27 F   Little Falls                            119      21:43  7:00

   19 Gunner Kleinschmidt  17 M Little Falls                      131 MN   22:02  7:06

   20 Christian Ganz       16 M Little Falls                      127 MN   22:03  7:06

   21 Xander Posch         12 M Royalton                           70 MN   22:16  7:10

   22 Katie Corbett        14 F Pierz                              14 MN   22:18  7:11

   23 Will Corbett         19 M Pierz                              12 MN   22:18  7:11

   24 Kacy Steinmetz       16 F Little Falls                       90 MN   23:02  7:25

   25 Annika Bjorge        15 F Little Falls                      108 -    23:26  7:33

   26 Haakon Bjorge        12 M Little Falls                      109 -    23:26  7:33

   27 Brian Middendorf     42 M Little Falls                      110 MN   23:38  7:37

   28 Phil McCoy           52 M Randall                           120 MN   23:44  7:39

   29 Mick Justin          67 M Nisswa                            125 MN   24:01  7:44

   30 Gina Czech           39 F Brainerd                          132 MN   24:11  7:47

   31 Michael Merlini      35 M Little Falls                       52 MN   24:15  7:49

   32 Wyatt Lillemoe       16 M Little falls                      113 MN   24:18  7:50

   33 Angie Bruns          36 F Little Falls                        9 MN   24:31  7:54

   34 John Plakut          63 M Little Falls                       68 MN   24:32  7:54

   35 Chris Messerich      34 M Foley                              54 MN   24:32  7:54

   36 Alice Foote          15 F Randall                            22 MN   24:41  7:57

   37 Jessica Pawlu        32 F Pierz                              61 MN   24:47  7:59

   38 Kaitlin Preusser     21 F Bowlus                             72 MN   24:49  8:00

   39 Joe Zetah            52 M Cushing                           142 MN   24:56  8:02

   40 Bennett Brown         8 M                                   155      25:01  8:03

   41 Matt Brown           38 M                                   152      25:01  8:04

   42 Paul Becker             M Little Falls                      140 MN   25:19  8:09

   43 Neil Leisenheimer    21 M Little Falls                      128 MN   25:33  8:14

   44 Savea Zimmerman-Cam  14 F Little Falls                      154 MN   25:36  8:15

   45 Jacob Cameron        34 M Little Falls                      153 MN   25:37  8:15

   46 Joshua Guyse         43 M Swanville                          30 MN   25:42  8:17

   47 Jenna Andres         22 F Pierz                               4 MN   25:44  8:17

   48                                                                            205      25:46  8:18

   49 Amelia Kresha        17 F Little Falls                       45 MN   25:58  8:22

   50 Annie Corbett        16 F Pierz                              13 MN   26:02  8:23

   51 Tim Corbett          49 M Pierz                              11 MN   26:08  8:25

   52 Tyler Hammer         21 M Baxter                            133 MN   26:22  8:29

   53 Madeline Czajkowski  14 F Little Falls                       17 MN   26:26  8:31

   54 Tony Brixius         40 M Pierz                               8 MN   26:27  8:31

   55 Max Jorgensen        13 M Little Falls                       43 MN   26:37  8:34

   56 Nick Preusser        47 M Bowlus                             71 MN   26:41  8:36

   57 Greg Jorgensen       45 M Little Falls                       41 MN   26:47  8:38

   58 Jon Blissenbach      33 M Sauk Rapids                         7 MN   26:54  8:40

   59 Randi Johnson        17 F Little Falls                       98 MN   27:06  8:44

   60 Nicole Roering       26 F Albany                             80 MN   27:14  8:46

   61 Rachelle Leblanc     19 F Little Falls                      144 MN   27:20  8:48

   62 Kaitlin Geisenhof    19 F Little Falls                      146 MN   27:20  8:48

   63 Elizabeth Becker     17 F Little Falls                      138 MN   27:21  8:49

   64 Becky Blissenbach    33 F Sauk Rapids                         6 MN   27:25  8:50

   65 Dan Rekstad          39 M Little Falls                       78 MN   27:32  8:52

   66 Elizabeth Meier      35 F Little Falls                      111 MN   27:45  8:56

   67 Michael Olson        26 M Pierz                              57 MN   27:48  8:57

   68 Jessica Raad         32 F Eveleth                           147 MN   28:19  9:07

   69 Aiden Hagen          12 M Little Falls                      116 -    28:20  9:08

   70 Michelle Dahlberg    44 F Little Falls                      150 MN   28:25  9:09

   71 Kathy Peterson       72 F Outing                             64 MN   28:31  9:11

   72 Allison Czajkowski   44 F Little Falls                       16 MN   28:46  9:16

   73 Rachel Schlumpberge  19 F Bowlus                            134 MN   28:47  9:16

   74 Nicole Matlock        F Little Falls                               114    28:48  9:16

   75 Vicki Maleski        46 F Little Falls                       50 MN   28:48  9:17

   76 Greg Schilling       38 M Fort Ripley                        83 MN   29:02  9:21

   77 Kelsey Zetah         19 F Cushing                           143 MN   29:03  9:21

   78 Karl Haider          55 M ST.CLOUD                           31 MN   29:12  9:24

   79 Bradley Pawlu        12 M Pierz                              62 MN   29:29  9:30

   80 Allan Feirer         60 M Bowlus                             21 MN   29:34  9:31

   81 Amy Deml             51 F Little Falls                       18 MN   29:49  9:36

   82 Will Jorgensen       10 M Little Falls                       44 MN   30:07  9:42

   83 Jennayea Paulson     13 F Fort Ripley                        60 MN   30:21  9:47

   84 Jessica Ambuehl      33 F Little Falls                      122 MN   30:24  9:48

   85 Katy Hollermann      34 F Little Falls                       33 MN   30:31  9:50

   86 Gena Larson          26 F Albany                             49 MN   30:31  9:50

   87 Peggy Rekstad        37 F Little Falls                       77 MN   30:37  9:52

   88 Ashley Hagen         10 F Little Falls                      117 -    30:40  9:52

   89 Kelly Westre         34 F Sauk Rapids                        93 MN   30:49  9:55

   90 Karen Guyse          37 F Swanville                          29 MN   31:26 10:07

   91 Keith Schumann       50 M Little Falls                       87 MN   31:37 10:11

   92 Jodi Johnson         37 F Little Falls                       40 MN   31:40 10:12

   93 Gabe Shanoff          9 M Little Falls                       89 MN   31:43 10:13

   94 Julie Anderson       17 F Randall                           157 MN   31:56 10:17

   95 Mike Stoner          25 M little falls                       91 MN   32:02 10:19

   96 Chris Pelzer         46 F Swanville                          63 MN   32:05 10:20

   97 Wade Sandbakken      34 M Randall                           145 MN   32:16 10:24

   98 Isabella Phillips    12 F Little Falls                       67 MN   32:38 10:31

   99 Kelly Thomas         31 F Pierz                              92 MN   33:04 10:39

  100 Kari Reed            25 F Little Falls                       76 MN   33:10 10:41

  101 Scott Gibson         61 M Paynesville                       124 MN   33:12 10:41

  102 Laurie Ackerman      36 F st. cloud                           2 MN   33:15 10:43

  103 Patricia Bechtold    55 F sauk rapids                         5 MN   33:30 10:47

  104 Nancy Paulson        56 F Fort Ripley                        59 MN   33:30 10:47

  105 Melita Posch         36 F Royalton                           69 MN   33:35 10:49

  106 Kelly Preusser       45 F Bowlus                             74 MN   34:13 11:01

  107 Susan Phillips       41 F Little Falls                       65 MN   34:24 11:05

  108 Brooke Schilling     11 F Fort Ripley                        84 MN   34:36 11:09

  109 Tressa Geschwill     36 F Swanville                          25 MN   34:46 11:12

  110 Tracy Gray           36 F Baldwin                            28 WI   34:46 11:12

  111 Bev Culshaw          72 F Little Falls                       15 MN   35:15 11:21

  112 Donna Schultz        48 F Long Prairie                       85 MN   35:19 11:22

  113 Veronica Schilling   38 F Fort Ripley                        82 MN   35:23 11:24

  114 Teresa Giese         30 F Swanville                          26 MN   35:37 11:28

  115 Avery Lillemoe       17 F Little falls                      112 MN   35:47 11:31

  116 Maria Archer         30 F Little Falls                      156 MN   35:56 11:34

  117 Kim Dedomines        45 F LIttle Falls                       97 MN   36:00 11:36

  118 Anna Langsten        23 F Portales                           48 NM   36:13 11:40

  119 Carol Johnson        30 F Aitkin                            149 MN   36:39 11:48

  120 Pamela Marshik       30 F Fort Ripley                        51 MN   36:40 11:48

  121 Sharee Rask          50 F Little Falls                      101 MN   36:42 11:49

  122 Alaina Shelstad      15 F Little Falls                      102 MN   36:53 11:53

  123 Sophie Jorgensen     17 F Little Falls                       42 MN   37:04 11:56

  124 Sean Spillane        56 M Brooklyn Park                     107 -    37:25 12:03

  125 Michelle Miller      42 F Little Falls                      137 MN   37:42 12:08

  126 Janine Johnson       34 F Little Falls                       39 MN   38:26 12:22

  127 Peggy Zimny          43 F Royalton                           94 MN   38:26 12:23

  128 Katie Holroyd        39 F Royalton                           35 MN   38:35 12:25

  129 Deb Kurowski         45 F Little Falls                       46 MN   39:52 12:50

  130 Tanya Bridges        44 F Little Falls                      118 MN   39:53 12:51

  131 Kristin Langsten     53 F Honolulu                          126 HI   40:07 12:55

  132 Samantha Phillips    14 F Little Falls                       66 MN   40:44 13:07

  133 Jennifer Robbins     42 F Little Falls                       79 MN   40:44 13:07

  134 Debra Spillane       62 F Brooklyn Park                     106 -    42:02 13:32

  135 Jen Hagen            44 F                                   121      43:56 14:09

  136 Katie Schumann       45 F Little Falls                       86 MN   47:24 15:16

  137 Nicole Johnson       29 F Pine River                         37 MN   47:28 15:17

  138 Cole Messerich        7 M Foley                              55 MN   48:13 15:32

  139 Jessica Messerich    38 F Foley                              53 MN   48:52 15:44

  140 Janel Bieniek        35 F Bowlus                             96 MN   48:52 15:44

  141 Pamela Ward          45 F Sauk Rapids                       104 MN   49:22 15:54

  142 Elizabeth Johnson    53 F Pine River                         38 MN   49:22 15:54

  143 Colleen Moore        55 F Cushing                           151 MN   50:35 16:17

  144 Charlotte Wulf       26 F Alexandria                        105 MN   56:38 18:14



                              RIVERRAT 5K RUN
                       Little Falls, MN     06/20/15
 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1 Manon Gammon-Deerin  22 Little Falls    -               19:41 
          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1 Daniel Borash        21 Bowlus          MN              15:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 10
    1    88 Ashley Hagen         10 Little Falls       -    30:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 10
    1    40 Bennett Brown         8                         25:01 
    2    82 Will Jorgensen       10 Little Falls       MN   30:07 
    3    93 Gabe Shanoff          9 Little Falls       MN   31:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    83 Jennayea Paulson     13 Fort Ripley        MN   30:21 
    2    99 Isabella Phillips    12 Little Falls       MN   32:38 
    3   109 Brooke Schilling     11 Fort Ripley        MN   34:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    17 Chris Borash         13 Bowlus             MN   21:35 
    2    21 Xander Posch         12 Royalton           MN   22:16 
    3    26 Haakon Bjorge        12 Little Falls       -    23:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1    22 Katie Corbett        14 Pierz              MN   22:18 
    2    24 Kacy Steinmetz       16 Little Falls       MN   23:02 
    3    25 Annika Bjorge        15 Little Falls       -    23:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1     6 Alec Sanbeck         16 Mora               MN   17:21 
    2     7 Tyler Moore          16 Little Falls       MN   17:45 
    3    20 Christian Ganz       16 Little Falls       MN   22:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1    49 Amelia Kresha        17 Little Falls       MN   25:58 
    2    59 Randi Johnson        17 Little Falls       MN   27:06 
    3    61 Rachelle Leblanc     19 Little Falls       MN   27:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1     4 Maxwell Kuzara       19 -                  -    16:57 
    2     5 Mathew Massmann      19 Little Falls       MN   17:08 
    3     8 Jacob Massmann       17 Little Falls       MN   18:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 Kathryn Rush         27                         21:43 
    2    38 Kaitlin Preusser     21 Bowlus             MN   24:49 
    3    47 Jenna Andres         22 Pierz              MN   25:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Jonathan Stoltman    28 Little Falls       MN   15:57 
    2     3 Adam Pangrac         27 Moorhead           MN   16:44 
    3    15 Michael Pangrac      24 Bowlus             MN   21:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    30 Gina Czech           39 Brainerd           MN   24:11 
    2    33 Angie Bruns          36 Little Falls       MN   24:31 
    3    37 Jessica Pawlu        32 Pierz              MN   24:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    16 Simon Waltman        37 Little Falls       MN   21:32 
    2    31 Michael Merlini      35 Little Falls       MN   24:15 
    3    35 Chris Messerich      34 Foley              MN   24:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    70 Michelle Dahlberg    44 Little Falls       MN   28:25 
    2    72 Allison Czajkowski   44 Little Falls       MN   28:46 
    3    75 Vicki Maleski        46 Little Falls       MN   28:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    14 Gene Holroyd         43 Royalton           MN   20:56 
    2    27 Brian Middendorf     42 Little Falls       MN   23:38 
    3    46 Joshua Guyse         43 Swanville          MN   25:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 Wanda Gau            53 Little Falls       MN   19:48 
    2    81 Amy Deml             51 Little Falls       MN   29:49 
    3   104 Patricia Bechtold    55 sauk rapids        MN   33:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    28 Phil McCoy           52 Randall            MN   23:44 
    2    39 Joe Zetah            52 Cushing            MN   24:56 
    3    78 Karl Haider          55 ST.CLOUD           MN   29:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   135 Debra Spillane       62 Brooklyn Park      -    42:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    13 Rick Hlebain         64 St. Joseph         MN   20:44 
    2    29 Mick Justin          67 Nisswa             MN   24:01 
    3    34 John Plakut          63 Little Falls       MN   24:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    71 Kathy Peterson       72 Outing             MN   28:31 
    2   112 Bev Culshaw          72 Little Falls       MN   35:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99









































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Website Builder