River Rat 5K Run - June 17, 2017
Little Falls, Minnesota
Your Subtitle text

2014 Results

                                                                      Page 1
Place Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace     
===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Maxwell Kuzara       18 M Deephaven          MN   17:08  5:31 


    2 Hunter Zupko         14 M Flensburg          MN   17:19  5:35 
    3 Tony Joyer           19 M Maplewood          MN   17:29  5:38 
    4 Alec Sanbeck         15 M Mora               MN   17:32  5:39 
    5 Shawn Kittridge      43 M St. Cloud          MN   17:55  5:46 
    6 Jay Strausbaugh      12 M Rogersville,       MO   18:21  5:55 
    7 Jacob Massmann       16 M Little Falls       MN   18:43  6:02 
    8 Drew Petey Peterson  14 M Little Falls       MN   18:48  6:04 
    9 Daniel Palmer        16 M Little Falls       MN   19:13  6:12 
   10 Manon Gammon-Deerin  21 F Little Falls       MN   19:35  6:19 
   11 Wanda Gau            52 F Little Falls       MN   19:47  6:23 
   12 Jonah Ploof          15 M Little Falls       MN   20:24  6:34 
   13 Ricky Strausbaugh    45 M Rogersville,       MO   20:53  6:43 
   14 Christian R Ganz     15 M Little Falls       MN   20:59  6:46 
   15 T J Conlin           32 M New Brighton       MN   22:09  7:08 
   16 Dennis Wacker        60 M Pierz              MN   22:10  7:09 
   17 Lisa Kaspner         33 F little falls       MN   22:18  7:11 
   18 James Lemieur        49 M Sauk Rapids        MN   22:27  7:14 
   19 Loren Novak          54 M Sauk Rapids        MN   22:30  7:15 
   20 Hope Strausbaugh     14 F Rogersville,       MO   22:32  7:15 
   21 Lisa Hines           51 F Waite Park         MN   22:41  7:18 
   22 Ann Graeve           35 F Little Falls       MN   22:48  7:21 
   23 Rod Joyer            59 M Stillwater         MN   23:07  7:27 
   24 Paul Nelson          35 M Maplewood          MN   23:13  7:29 
   25 Gina Czech           38 F Little Falls       MN   23:18  7:30 
   26 Jeff Joyer           60 M Lino Lakes         MN   23:28  7:33 
   27 Brian Middendorf     41 M Little Falls       MN   23:34  7:36 
   28 Oscar Norgren        13 M Little Falls       MN   23:36  7:36 
   29 Laura Strausbaugh    44 F Rogersville,       MO   23:55  7:42 
   30 Marty Joyer          57 M Maplewood          MN   24:13  7:48 
   31 Tony Brixius         39 M Pierz              MN   24:25  7:52 
   32 Wyatt Lillemoe       15 M Little Falls       MN   24:31  7:54 
   33 Jessica Pidgeon      31 F Little Falls       MN   24:34  7:55 
   34 Isabelle Pechan      14 F Little Falls       MN   24:46  7:59 
   35 Nick Doll            29 M Little Falls       MN   24:52  8:01 
   36 Stanley Musielewicz  58 M Little Falls       MN   25:04  8:04 
   37 John Palkut          62 M Little Falls       MN   25:07  8:05 
   38 Rachael Preusser     14 F Bowlus             MN   25:17  8:09 
   39 Kaitlin Preusser     19 F Bowlus             MN   25:17  8:09 
   40 Jessica Pawlu        31 F Pierz              MN   25:23  8:11 
   41 Carrie Schmidgall    34 F Little Falls       MN   25:24  8:11 
   42 Autumn Zupko         16 F Flensburg          MN   26:17  8:28 
   43 Claire Gammon-Deeri  16 F Little Falls       MN   26:18  8:28 
   44 Shawn Halliday       23 M Spicer             MN   26:19  8:29 
   45 Calvin Sherwood      11 M Little Falls       MN   26:26  8:31 
   46 Tim Larson           36 M Superior           WI   26:27  8:31 
   47 Avery Lillemoe       16 F Little Falls       MN   26:45  8:37 
   48 Nicole Maleski       23 F Little Falls       MN   26:46  8:37 
   49 Max Jorgensen        12 M Little Falls       MN   26:52  8:39 
   50 Vicki Maleski        45 F Little Falls       MN   26:53  8:40 

   51 Michael Gorman       43 M St. Cloud          MN   27:04  8:43 
   52 Holly Mahling        43 F St Louis Park      MN   27:30  8:52 
   53 Jody Ellingson       32 F Long Prairie       MN   28:01  9:01 
   54 Hannah Veillette     16 F Little Falls       MN   28:10  9:04 
   55 Debra Ahlin          43 F Little Falls       MN   28:14  9:05 
   56 Cathy Norgren        53 F Little Falls       MN   28:15  9:06 
   57 Stephanie Hakes      35 F Browerville        MN   28:19  9:07 
   58 Shari Fruechte       46 F Little Falls       MN   28:20  9:08 
   59 Joan Theisen         48 F St. Cloud          MN   28:21  9:08 
   60 Sarah Heinlen        34 F Brainerd           MN   28:22  9:08 
   61 David Grell          42 M Brainerd           MN   28:23  9:09 
   62 Greg Jorgensen       44 M Little Falls       MN   28:27  9:10 
   63 Hastin Pechan        11 F Little Falls       MN   28:40  9:14 
   64 Ellie Forster        28 F SWANVILLE          MN   28:54  9:18 
   65 Lisa Henchal         27 F Inver Grove Hts.   MN   29:21  9:27 
   66 Tom Henchal          30 M Inver Grove Hts.   MN   29:40  9:33 
   67 Janaya Johnson       25 F Little Falls       MN   29:59  9:40 
   68 Keith Schumann       48 M Little Falls       MN   30:05  9:41 
   69 Jim Lee              73 M Dent               MN   30:10  9:43 
   70 Reanna Hill          16 F Little Falls       MN   30:12  9:44 
   71 Randi Johnson        16 F Little Falls       MN   30:13  9:44 
   72 Mary Ann Lindell     43 F Motley             MN   30:16  9:45 
   73 Melissa Hollermann   30 F Swanville          MN   30:17  9:45 
   74 Allan Feirer         58 M Bowlus             MN   30:30  9:49 
   75 Tamsie Ray           56 F Royalton           MN   30:43  9:54 
   76 Amy Deml             50 F Little Falls       MN   31:02  9:59 
   77 Rachel Johnson       22 F Little Falls       MN   31:13 10:03 
   78 Angela Mrozek        29 F Burtrum            MN   31:26 10:07 
   79 Maria Archer         29 F Little Falls       MN   31:31 10:09 
   80 Sophie Jorgensen     16 F Little Falls       MN   32:30 10:28 
   81 Tabitha Maher        28 F Little Falls       MN   32:34 10:29 
   82 Dave Bergin          43 M Fort Ripley        MN   32:44 10:32 
   83 Hunter Bergin         8 M Fort Ripley        MN   32:44 10:33 
   84 Shurod Marrow        45 M Little Falls       MN   33:09 10:41 
   85 Andy Maher           30 M Little Falls       MN   33:23 10:45 
   86 Heike Dodge          41 F Little Falls       MN   33:40 10:50 
   87 Crystal Boser        23 F Little Falls       MN   33:46 10:52 
   88 Natalie Berg         33 F Brainerd           MN   33:50 10:54 
   89 Roxanne Backowski    25 F Little Falls       MN   33:54 10:55 
   90 Evan Jones           75 M St. Cloud          MN   34:14 11:02 
   91 Janaya Heffron       13 F Little Falls       MN   34:20 11:04 
   92 Kim Dedomines        45 F Little Falls       MN   34:34 11:08 
   93 Heather Kick         26 F Sartell            MN   34:45 11:12 
   94 Sean Spillane        55 M Brooklyn Park      MN   34:55 11:15 
   95 Chris Pelzer         45 F Swanville          MN   35:02 11:17 
   96 Elizabeth Johnson    52 F Pine River         MN   35:04 11:18 
   97 Sarah Garrison       26 F Little Falls       MN   35:13 11:20 
   98 Lindsay Pelzer       23 F Swanville          MN   35:33 11:27 
   99 Amanda Robinson      32 F Little Falls       MN   35:37 11:28 
  100 Katie Smude          28 F Pierz              MN   35:52 11:33 

  101 Samantha Koester     53 F Little Falls       MN   36:09 11:39 
  102 Jennifer Carlen      35 F Motley             MN   36:10 11:39 
  103 Jessie Sogge         33 F Sartell            MN   36:20 11:42 
  104 Kelly Popple         35 F Hermantown         MN   37:39 12:08 
  105 Joan Holroyd         37 F Sauk Rapids,       MN   37:42 12:08 
  106 Laurie Veillette     54 F Little Falls       MN   38:00 12:14 
  107 Douglas Veillette    54 M Little Falls       MN   38:01 12:14 
  108 Sarah Okroi          31 F Little Falls       MN   39:16 12:39 
  109 Kala Sowers          26 F Little Falls       MN   39:43 12:47 
  110 Donna Koester        55 F Long Prairie       MN   40:38 13:05 
  111 Bill Bauck           83 M Perham             MN   40:40 13:06 
  112 Debra Spillane       61 F Brooklyn Park      MN   41:01 13:13 
  113 Delaney Taylor       14 F Little Falls       MN   41:24 13:20 
  114 Jennayea Paulson     12 F Fort Ripley        MN   41:27 13:21 
  115 Nicole Johnson       28 F Pine River         MN   41:52 13:29 
  116 Jan Roach            66 F Randall            MN   42:01 13:32 
  117 Angela Jessen        28 F Brainerd           MN   42:57 13:50 
  118 Ashley Posterick     29 F Little Falls       MN   44:30 14:20 
  119 Heather Manlick      19 F Randall            MN   44:30 14:20 
  120 Patrick McGuire      63 M Little Falls       MN   44:33 14:21 
  121 Rebecca McGuire      59 F Little Falls       MN   44:33 14:21 
  122 Mia Taylor           11 F Little Falls       MN   44:50 14:26 
  123 Kimberly Barnes      32 F Little Falls       MN   44:56 14:28 
  124 Savannah Winscher    27 F Little Falls       MN   45:20 14:36 
  125 Sabrina Hanfler      34 F Little Falls       MN   45:20 14:36 
  126 Leah Michaelis       37 F Paynesville        MN   46:13 14:53 
  127 Brie Macsen          19 F Little Falls       MN   47:25 15:16 
  128 Nanette Brossoit     62 F Little Falls       MN   47:28 15:17 
  129 Chris Bergin         44 F Fort Ripley        MN   48:38 15:40 
  130 Annmarie Lamser      44 F BRAINERD           MN   53:10 17:07 
  131 Genevieve Mrozek      5 F Burtrum            MN   53:10 17:07 
  132                                                   53:24 17:12 
  133                                                   53:24 17:12 
  134 Edie Seelen          30 F Rice               MN   54:08 17:26 
  135 Beck McClain         55 F Little Falls       MN   54:08 17:26 
  136 Jaden Marrow          9 F Little Falls       MN   54:27 17:32 
  137 Sandy Marsh          53 F Little Falls       MN   54:27 17:32 
  138 Shirley Boser        72 F Pierz              MN   54:32 17:34 


                              RIVERRAT 5K RUN
                       Little Falls, MN     06/14/14
 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1 Manon Gammon-Deerin  21 Little Falls    MN              19:35 
          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1 Maxwell Kuzara       18 Deephaven       MN              17:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 10
    1   131 Genevieve Mrozek      5 Burtrum            MN   53:10 
    2   136 Jaden Marrow          9 Little Falls       MN   54:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 10
    1    83 Hunter Bergin         8 Fort Ripley        MN   32:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    63 Hastin Pechan        11 Little Falls       MN   28:40 
    2    91 Janaya Heffron       13 Little Falls       MN   34:20 
    3   114 Jennayea Paulson     12 Fort Ripley        MN   41:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1     6 Jay Strausbaugh      12 Rogersville,       MO   18:21 
    2    28 Oscar Norgren        13 Little Falls       MN   23:36 
    3    45 Calvin Sherwood      11 Little Falls       MN   26:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1    20 Hope Strausbaugh     14 Rogersville,       MO   22:32 
    2    34 Isabelle Pechan      14 Little Falls       MN   24:46 
    3    38 Rachael Preusser     14 Bowlus             MN   25:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1     2 Hunter Zupko         14 Flensburg          MN   17:19 
    2     4 Alec Sanbeck         15 Mora               MN   17:32 
    3     7 Jacob Massmann       16 Little Falls       MN   18:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1    39 Kaitlin Preusser     19 Bowlus             MN   25:17 
    2   119 Heather Manlick      19 Randall            MN   44:30 
    3   127 Brie Macsen          19 Little Falls       MN   47:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1     3 Tony Joyer           19 Maplewood          MN   17:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    48 Nicole Maleski       23 Little Falls       MN   26:46 
    2    64 Ellie Forster        28 SWANVILLE          MN   28:54 
    3    65 Lisa Henchal         27 Inver Grove Hts.   MN   29:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    35 Nick Doll            29 Little Falls       MN   24:52 
    2    44 Shawn Halliday       23 Spicer             MN   26:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 Lisa Kaspner         33 little falls       MN   22:18 
    2    22 Ann Graeve           35 Little Falls       MN   22:48 
    3    25 Gina Czech           38 Little Falls       MN   23:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    15 T J Conlin           32 New Brighton       MN   22:09 
    2    24 Paul Nelson          35 Maplewood          MN   23:13 
    3    31 Tony Brixius         39 Pierz              MN   24:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    29 Laura Strausbaugh    44 Rogersville,       MO   23:55 
    2    50 Vicki Maleski        45 Little Falls       MN   26:53 
    3    52 Holly Mahling        43 St Louis Park      MN   27:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Shawn Kittridge      43 St. Cloud          MN   17:55 
    2    13 Ricky Strausbaugh    45 Rogersville,       MO   20:53 
    3    18 James Lemieur        49 Sauk Rapids        MN   22:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 Wanda Gau            52 Little Falls       MN   19:47 
    2    21 Lisa Hines           51 Waite Park         MN   22:41 
    3    56 Cathy Norgren        53 Little Falls       MN   28:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    19 Loren Novak          54 Sauk Rapids        MN   22:30 
    2    23 Rod Joyer            59 Stillwater         MN   23:07 
    3    30 Marty Joyer          57 Maplewood          MN   24:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   112 Debra Spillane       61 Brooklyn Park      MN   41:01 
    2   116 Jan Roach            66 Randall            MN   42:01 
    3   128 Nanette Brossoit     62 Little Falls       MN   47:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    16 Dennis Wacker        60 Pierz              MN   22:10 
    2    26 Jeff Joyer           60 Lino Lakes         MN   23:28 
    3    37 John Palkut          62 Little Falls       MN   25:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   138 Shirley Boser        72 Pierz              MN   54:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    69 Jim Lee              73 Dent               MN   30:10 
    2    90 Evan Jones           75 St. Cloud          MN   34:14 
    3   111 Bill Bauck           83 Perham             MN   40:40 






Website Builder